JNR Properties Logo

91 Richmond Road, Cardiff

£2575 pcm

ID: 19679135

Overview

Deposit:
£2971
Council Tax Band:
G
Icon for bedrooms
Bedrooms:
5
Icon for bathrooms
Bathrooms:
2
Pin icon for location
Location:
Richmond Road, Cardiff
Calendar icon for available date
From:
03/07/2026
Video Tour

About the property

ID: 19679135

View Brochure

AVAILABLE FOR 2026-2027 ACADEMIC SEASON. ENQUIRE NOW TO SECURE YOUR PLACE

£595 Per Person

JNR Properties are proud to showcase this beautiful five bedroom property fantastically located near Cardiff City Centre perfect for a large group of students. Close to local amenities, this is an optimal location for commuting to university lectures. This property boasts a fantastic, modern, open plan Livingroom/Kitchen with plenty of room to cook, entertain guests and relax. Within the kitchen, there is every appliance you could need. Included is two fridge freezers, two ovens, two hobs, and a utility room in the attic with an additional washer/dryer. The two large bathrooms benefit from being fully tiled, one with a shower cubical and one with a full bath and shower. In addition to this, the property boasts five spacious double bedrooms all fully furnished and enough parking space for two cars.

ENQUIRE TODAY TO ENSURE YOU SECURE YOUR PLACE FOR 2026-2027.

*Option to have all bills included. Please speak to a member of staff for more information*

Floor plans

Floorplan 1 image

Location

Energy Performance certificates

EPC image 1

ID: 19679135

Book a viewing now

Or call for more information on 02920 002420

Share Property
JNR Properties LogoPRS logoRSW logoCMP logo