JNR Properties Logo

92A Woodville Road, Cardiff

£3690 pcm

ID: 15855801

Overview

Deposit:
£4257
Council Tax Band:
D
Icon for bedrooms
Bedrooms:
6
Icon for bathrooms
Bathrooms:
6
Pin icon for location
Location:
Woodville Road, Cardiff
Calendar icon for available date
From:
03/07/2025

About the property

ID: 15855801

View Brochure

AVAILABLE FOR 2025-2026 ACADEMIC SEASON. ENQUIRE NOW TO SECURE YOUR PLACE

A beautiful 6 bedroom property fantastically located near Cardiff City Centre perfect for a large group of students. Close to local amenities, the ideal location for commuting to university lectures. This property boasts a fantastic, modern, open plan Livingroom/Kitchen with plenty of room to cook, entertain guests and relax with the 42" tv included as standard. Within the kitchen, there is every appliance you could need. Included is a fridge freezer, two ovens, two hobs, and a dishwasher. The property has six large double bedrooms, all with their own ensuite. There is a private patio at the rear of the property, ideal for the summer months. Rent is inclusive of Virgin Media Broadband.

ENQUIRE TODAY TO ENSURE YOU SECURE YOUR PLACE FOR 2025-2026.

Location

Energy Performance certificates

EPC image 1EPC image 2

ID: 15855801

Book a viewing now

Or call for more information on 02920 002420

Share Property
JNR Properties LogoPRS logoRSW logoCMP logo